Bad Boys II (2003)

AdventureActionComedyThrillerCrime

Out-of-control, trash-talking buddy cops Marcus Burnett and Mike Lowrey of the Miami Narcotics Task Force reunite, and bullets fly, cars crash and laughs explode as they pursue a whacked-out drug lord from the streets of Miami to the barrios of Cuba. But the real fireworks result when Marcus discovers that playboy Mike is secretly romancing Marcus’ sexy sister.

Bad Boys II Kickass
Kickass Score: 6.3/10 from 1564 votes
Release Date: 2003-07-18
Status: Released
Run time: 147 min / 2:27
Production Studio : Columbia Pictures Corporation, Don Simpson/Jerry Bruckheimer Films
Production Country: United States of America

Bad Boys II Casts

Martin Lawrence
as Detective Marcus Burnett
Will Smith
as Detective Mike Lowrey
Jordi Mollà
as Hector Juan Carlos 'Johnny' Tapia
Gabrielle Union
as Sydney 'Syd' Burnett
Peter Stormare
as Alexei
Theresa Randle
as Theresa Burnett
Joe Pantoliano
as Captain C. Howard
Michael Shannon
as Floyd Poteet
Jon Seda
as Roberto
Yul Vazquez
as Mateo Reyes
Jason Manuel Olazabal
as Marco Vargas
Otto Sanchez
as Carlos
Henry Rollins
as TNT Leader
Antoni Corone
as DEA Tony Dodd
Gary Nickens
as TNT Fanuti
John Salley
as Fletcher
Oleg Taktarov
as Josef
Michael Bay
as Driver
Ron Madoff
as Boat Scene Extra
Peter Donald Badalamenti II
as Guy in Holding Area
Jay Rasumny
as Limo Guy (uncredited)

Bad Boys II Crew

Art David Lazan Art Direction
Production Suzanne Smith Casting
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Production Pat Sandston Associate Producer
Directing Michael Bay Director
Sound Trevor Rabin Original Music Composer
Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
Production Billy Hopkins Casting
Writing Ron Shelton Screenplay
Writing Ron Shelton Story
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Production Kerry Barden Casting
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Art Brad Ricker Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design
Art Oliver Scholl Production Illustrator
Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
Editing Roger Barton Editor
Art Jennifer Williams Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Carol Ramsey Costume Design
Crew Danny Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant
Crew Joe Digaetano Pyrotechnician
Editing Tom Muldoon Editor
Writing Cormac Wibberley Story
Writing Marianne Wibberley Story
Writing George Gallo Characters
Art Dominic Watkins Production Design
Production John H. Starke Unit Production Manager
Crew Pete Antico Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Pierce Austin Hairstylist
Writing Jerry Stahl Screenplay
Sound Dave Metzger Orchestrator
Production Matthew Cohan Associate Producer
Production Mark Bennett Casting Associate
Camera David Golia Additional Photography
Production Ellen Gordon Production Supervisor
Production Don Ferrarone Associate Producer
Sound Kimberly Harris Supervising ADR Editor
Crew Toby Chu Additional Music
Costume & Make-Up Judy Murdock Makeup Artist
Crew Beau Borders Special Sound Effects
Crew Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator
Art Rosa Palomo Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Amir Mokri Director of Photography
Crew Alan Chan Technical Supervisor
Crew Alan D. Purwin Aerial Coordinator
Camera Michael Watson Camera Loader
Costume & Make-Up Debra Denson Makeup Artist
Art J. Mark Harrington Art Direction
Editing David Feldman First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Anthony J. Scarano Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rodger Jacobs Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Gina B. Cranham Set Designer
Sound George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Nigel A. Boucher Leadman
Camera David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Sound Robert L. Sephton Sound Designer
Crew Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
Art Bruce Bisbey Art Department Coordinator
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Emanuel Carrión Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Roxanne Rizzo Makeup Artist
Sound Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor
Crew Michael Menapace Transportation Captain
Visual Effects Elizabeth Hitt Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Richard Schoen Key Costumer
Editing Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Sound Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Art Bobby Amor Set Dresser
Production Fabio M. Arber Location Manager
Editing Larry Flynn Color Timer
Sound Douglas J. Schulman Production Sound Mixer
Directing Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor
Lighting Justin Holdsworth Gaffer
Lighting Joseph F. Warren Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
Art Dale DeStefani Construction Coordinator
Camera Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer
Visual Effects Alyssa Fong Visual Effects
Camera John Grillo First Assistant Camera
Crew Robert Consing Second Unit
Writing Robert Consing Storyboard
Visual Effects Monte Swann 24 Frame Playback
Directing John G. Scotti First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Gunnar Swanson Key Hair Stylist
Crew Charles Guanci Jr. Property Master
Sound Scott Blynder Sound Mixer
Production KristieAnne Reed Executive In Charge Of Production
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Mitchell Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Frank Crosby Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Laurie Cocheio Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Falguiere Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Katie Greathouse Music Editor
Lighting Jeffrey P. Soderberg Rigging Gaffer
Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
Crew Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Crew John Charles Software Engineer
Crew James Marbas Digital Effects Supervisor
Camera Stephen Ciffone Additional Camera
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Lois DeArmond Costume Illustrator
Art Paul J. Hendricks Construction Foreman
Art Henry Dando Greensman
Art Rita Duffey Location Scout
Art Rebecca Samuels Painter
Art Ronald Puga Standby Painter
Camera Travis Tarr Camera Intern
Camera Jim Kwiatkowski Key Grip
Crew David Aaron Armorer
Crew David Alban Carpenter
Crew Marc H. Katz Craft Service
Crew Michael W. Broomer Driver
Crew Agnes Rodriguez Loader
Crew Kevin Craig Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Joli Eberhart Post Production Assistant
Crew Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
Crew Carlos Rey del Castillo Production Office Assistant
Crew Harold Collins Propmaker
Crew Alejandra Martinez Scenic Artist
Crew Kurt Angell Security
Crew George Schoendorfer Set Medic
Crew Crisoforo Aguilar Set Production Assistant
Crew Andre Blair Stand In
Crew James D. D'Amico Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Lena Fennema Utility Stunts
Crew Jeff Beattie Visual Effects Editor
Editing Steve Mora Digital Intermediate
Editing Mitch Zeitlin Editorial Coordinator
Lighting Ben Kanegson Best Boy Electric
Lighting Shawn Torge Lighting Technician
Lighting Angel Pastrana Rigging Grip
Production Carlos Rojas Casting Associate
Production Anne C. Ford Production Accountant
Production Elona Tsou Production Coordinator
Production Xye Researcher
Visual Effects Christian Boudman Digital Compositors
Art Chris Purser Assistant Property Master
Crew José R. Varona Set Medic
Camera Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip
Art Simon Cassels Title Designer
Art Jennifer Carpenter Set Decorating Coordinator
Camera Frank Boone Grip
Costume & Make-Up Julia Gombert Ager/Dyer
Crew Philip Hoelcher Animal Wrangler
Crew Ricou Browning Jr. Marine Coordinator
Directing Joe Lotito Second Assistant Director
Editing Boyd Steer Negative Cutter
Production Derek Di Biagio Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Caitlin Rinderer Casting Assistant
Sound Christine Danelski Foley Editor
Sound Mike Schmidt Utility Sound
Visual Effects Gary Abrahamian Lead Animator
Visual Effects Rachel Nicoll Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Justin Blampied Visual Effects Designer
Costume & Make-Up Marc Boyle Wigmaker